Is ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, PEANUT BRITTLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, VANILLIN. CONTAINS PEANUTS. PACKAGED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, EGG, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA SNACK COMPANY, PEANUT BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


