Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a subtle nutty flavor and delicate, airy crunch; commonly used as a snack, on cheese plates, or with spreads. Reviewers note reliable crispness, mild taste, and fragility that can yield broken pieces; many cite versatility, portability, and convenience, while some comment on perceived high price occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers offer a subtle nutty flavor and delicate, airy crunch; commonly used as a snack, on cheese plates, or with spreads. Reviewers note reliable crispness, mild taste, and fragility that can yield broken pieces; many cite versatility, portability, and convenience, while some comment on perceived high price occasionally.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Salt, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Contains: Milk, Almonds, Contains: Milk
Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


