Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese note and airy, crunchy texture that many reviewers describe as light and satisfying. Common uses include solo snacking, pairing with dips or sliced cheese, and portable lunch or picnic additions. Reviews note strong flavor, occasional saltiness, consistent crunch, and mixed opinions overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory cheese note and airy, crunchy texture that many reviewers describe as light and satisfying. Common uses include solo snacking, pairing with dips or sliced cheese, and portable lunch or picnic additions. Reviews note strong flavor, occasional saltiness, consistent crunch, and mixed opinions overall.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Almonds, Cheddar Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavor, (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum), Cultured Whey, Onion, Extractive Of Turmeric, Garlic, Extractive Of Annatto, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil (Processing Aid)), Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil And Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


