Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins are a gluten-free cracker made with almonds. They are considered to be delicious and addictive by many people, although some find them too salty. These crackers are a healthy snack option, as almonds are known to be nutritious. Each serving of Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins contains 3 grams of protein. They are perfect to enjoy with snack dips, cheeses, and spreads. It's important to note that these crackers are made in a facility that also produces products with wheat, soy, pecans, and hazelnut. However, they are tested to ensure that gluten levels do not exceed 20 ppm.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors (contains Milk). Contains Milk, Almonds.

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go