Is Arizona Southern Style Real Blend Sweet Tea, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Arizona Southern Style Real Blend Sweet Tea, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Southern Style Real Blend Sweet Tea, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet Tea, 64 Fl Oz, 1 Count
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Real Brewed Tea, Sweet Tea Iced Tea, 59 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Arizona Southern Style Real Blend Sweet Tea, 11.5 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


