Is AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug Pescatarian?

Description
Large jug offers sweet, robust tea flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served over ice at barbecues, family meals, and gatherings; used to refill pitchers for parties. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenience and value, while some report it is sweeter than preferred according to some user comments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large jug offers sweet, robust tea flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served over ice at barbecues, family meals, and gatherings; used to refill pitchers for parties. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenience and value, while some report it is sweeter than preferred according to some user comments.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Milo's Famous Sugar Free, Zero Calorie Sweet Iced Tea, 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


