Is Arizona Strawberry Colada Drink, 20 Fl. Oz. c Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Natural Dairy Base (Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gel), Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Coco Lopez Coconut Cream, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl, Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Splenda Brand)
Check Arizona Strawberry Colada Drink, 20 Fl. Oz. c against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Strawberry Colada Drink, 20 Fl. Oz. c in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arizona Strawberry Colada Drink, 20 Fl. Oz. c is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


