Is Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, slightly sweet tea flavor with a smooth, watery mouthfeel and clean finish. Typically served chilled or poured over ice, it’s commonly used as an everyday refresher, party dispenser, or beverage for meals. Reviews often note convenient gallon packaging, consistent taste, perceived value, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Honey, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ginseng Extract, Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Ginseng Extract

Check Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegetarian? Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL | Spoonful