Is ARJUNA FLOW - 90 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arjuna (Terminalia Arjuna), Stem Extract, Tannins, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Capsule: Hypromellose And Purified Water
Check ARJUNA FLOW - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARJUNA FLOW - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ARJUNA FLOW - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


