Is Arkadia Chai Tea Extra Spice 8 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Instant Tea (3.5%), MILK Solids, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 322 (SOY)), Salt, Anticaking Agent (551).

Check Arkadia Chai Tea Extra Spice 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arkadia Chai Tea Extra Spice 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast