Is Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle 50g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bees wax

bees wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Oilve Oil, Burdock (Arctium Lappa), Extract, Chickweed (Stellaria Media), Olive Leaf (Olea Eurpopea), Oregano (Oreganum Vulgare), Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella), Ocean Salt, Bees Wax, Salad Burnett (Sanguisorba Minor), Lantana (Lantana Camara), Macadamia Oil, Lemon Myrtle (Backhousia Citriodora), Essential Oil

Check Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle 50g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application