Is Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Oilve Oil, Burdock (Arctium Lappa), Extract, Chickweed (Stellaria Media), Olive Leaf (Olea Eurpopea), Oregano (Oreganum Vulgare), Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella), Ocean Salt, Bees Wax, Salad Burnett (Sanguisorba Minor), Lantana (Lantana Camara), Macadamia Oil, Lemon Myrtle (Backhousia Citriodora), Essential Oil
Check Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


