Is Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia oil

macadamia oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Oilve Oil, Burdock (Arctium Lappa), Extract, Chickweed (Stellaria Media), Olive Leaf (Olea Eurpopea), Oregano (Oreganum Vulgare), Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella), Ocean Salt, Bees Wax, Salad Burnett (Sanguisorba Minor), Lantana (Lantana Camara), Macadamia Oil, Lemon Myrtle (Backhousia Citriodora), Essential Oil

Check Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDipping