Is Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- sheep sorrel
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Oilve Oil, Burdock (Arctium Lappa), Extract, Chickweed (Stellaria Media), Olive Leaf (Olea Eurpopea), Oregano (Oreganum Vulgare), Sheep Sorrel (Rumex Acetosella), Ocean Salt, Bees Wax, Salad Burnett (Sanguisorba Minor), Lantana (Lantana Camara), Macadamia Oil, Lemon Myrtle (Backhousia Citriodora), Essential Oil
Check Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Arkomega My New Skin Olive and Lemon Myrtle Tube 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


