Is Arla Cultura Raspberry Gut Health Milk Drink 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- lactic acid culture
- natural flavouring
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (89%), Sugar (3.6%), Raspberry (2%), Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Soluble Maize Fibre, Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Lactic Acid Culture ( Milk ) (L. Lactis (3 Strains), Leuconostoc, S. Thermophilus, LA-5® L. Acidophilus, BB-12® Bifidobacterium, F19® L. Paracasei), Vitamin D
Check Arla Cultura Raspberry Gut Health Milk Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Cultura Raspberry Gut Health Milk Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


