This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Arla Gouda Snack Cheese Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, salt, microbial rennet, culture.

Check Arla Gouda Snack Cheese Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Gouda Snack Cheese Bars is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Arla Gouda Snack Cheese Bars | Spoonful