Is Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note its close resemblance to regular milk. Frequently used for pouring over cereal, stirring into coffee or tea, and incorporating into cooking or baking. Customers mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in hot and cold beverages daily.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note its close resemblance to regular milk. Frequently used for pouring over cereal, stirring into coffee or tea, and incorporating into cooking or baking. Customers mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in hot and cold beverages daily.
Ingredients
Semi Skimmed Milk , Lactase Enzyme
Check Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Rich Milk Chocolate, 6 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
Nesquik Strawberry Milk, Ready to Drink Low-fat Milk, 14 fl o 14 fl oz
Orgain Organic Protein, Protein Boost Powdered Drink Milk
Where to buy
Arla LactoFREE Semi Skimmed Milk Drink 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


