Is Arla LactoFREE Whole Milk Drink 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly sweet milk with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends easily into drinks and recipes. Commonly used in coffee, tea, cereal and baking, it provides steady performance for pouring and frothing. Reviewers often note a taste close to standard milk, convenient packaging, and consistent everyday use, reliable choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk , Lactase Enzyme

Check Arla LactoFREE Whole Milk Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla LactoFREE Whole Milk Drink 1L is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast