Is Arla Protein Chocolate Flavoured Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactase enzyme
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
40% Skimmed Milk, 24% Milk Protein Isolate, 18% Whole Milk, 10% Water, 5% Milk Protein Concentrate, 1.9% Sugar, 1.2% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Stabilisers (gellan Gum, Carrageenan). Contains Milk.
Check Arla Protein Chocolate Flavoured Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Chocolate Flavoured Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


