Is Arla Protein Food To Go Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk (90%), Milk Protein (3%), Isomaltulose (2.1%), Soluble Maize Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil (0.5%), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Copper, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Selenium, Iodine, Chromium, Molybdenum, Lactase Enzyme
Check Arla Protein Food To Go Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Food To Go Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arla Protein Food To Go Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


