Is Arla Protein Food To Go Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (90%), Milk Protein (3%), Isomaltulose (2.1%), Soluble Maize Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil (0.5%), Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Copper, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Selenium, Iodine, Chromium, Molybdenum, Lactase Enzyme

Check Arla Protein Food To Go Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Protein Food To Go Chocolate Caramel Flavoured Meal Replacement Shake 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go