Is Arla Protein Strawberry and Raspberry Flavoured Milk Shake 482ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavourings
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (95%), Milk Protein (2.6%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Beta Carotene), Lactase Enzyme
Check Arla Protein Strawberry and Raspberry Flavoured Milk Shake 482ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Strawberry and Raspberry Flavoured Milk Shake 482ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Arla Protein Strawberry and Raspberry Flavoured Milk Shake 482ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


