Is Arla Protein Strawberry & Raspberry Flavoured Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavourings
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (95%), Milk Protein (2.6%), Sugar, Stabilisers (gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Colour (beta Carotene), Lactase Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Arla Protein Strawberry & Raspberry Flavoured Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Protein Strawberry & Raspberry Flavoured Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


