Is Arla Protein Yogurt - Strawberry 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzymes
  • natural flavouring

lactase enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Arla Protein Yogurt Strawberry is a low-fat yogurt that offers a thoughtful and nutritious option. It contains high-quality protein, which supports lean muscle and strength. With 20 grams of protein, it is a great choice for those looking to increase their protein intake. This yogurt is also gluten-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. With only 180 calories and 4 grams of sugar, it is a satisfying and guilt-free snack. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the Arla Protein Yogurt Strawberry, based on the positive feedback for the Pure Protein Strawberry Greek Yogurt Protein Bars, it is likely that people would appreciate its delicious flavor and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose Free Skyr (Yogurt ( Milk )), Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberries 2%, Waxy Maize Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycocides from Stevia), Lactase Enzymes

Check Arla Protein Yogurt - Strawberry 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Protein Yogurt - Strawberry 200g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep