Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Arla Skyr High Protein Coconut Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skyr Yogurt (Skimmed Milk) (86%), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Milk, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Arla Skyr High Protein Coconut Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Egg Free? Arla Skyr High Protein Coconut Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g | Spoonful