Is Arla Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt - Vanilla 450g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural bourbon vanilla flavouring

natural bourbon vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy vanilla-flavored skyr with a smooth, dense texture commonly eaten for breakfast, mixed into smoothies, or used in desserts and baking. Reviewers often note its rich mouthfeel, pronounced vanilla taste, and versatile use; common comments mention satisfying texture, consistent quality, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price, packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skyr Yogurt from Skimmed Milk (86%), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Bourbon Vanilla Pods

Check Arla Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt - Vanilla 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla Skyr Icelandic Style Yogurt - Vanilla 450g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go