Is Arla vanilla soft Serve Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- see top of pack
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk (7496), sugar (10%), dry glucose syrup (10%) whey powder (milk), vegetable oil (coconut, shea), emulsifiers (e472b, e471), stabilizers (e415, e412, e407), natural flavouring, contains milk best before: see top of pack, store at max 25°c,
Check Arla vanilla soft Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla vanilla soft Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


