Is Arluy Megachok Strawberry Cream Flavoured Filled Biscuits, Strawberry Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (54, 6%), STRAWBERRY FLAVOURED FILLING (25%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), STRAWBERRY POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER)), FLAVOURING, SALT), VEGETABLE FATS (PALM OLEIN, PALM), SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, FLAVOURING, ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check Arluy Megachok Strawberry Cream Flavoured Filled Biscuits, Strawberry Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arluy Megachok Strawberry Cream Flavoured Filled Biscuits, Strawberry Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


