Is Arm & Hammer Advance White Daily Fluoride Mint Toothpaste Breath Freshening 6oz PKG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Arm & Hammer Advance White Daily Fluoride Mint Toothpaste Breath Freshening 6oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer Advance White Daily Fluoride Mint Toothpaste Breath Freshening 6oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer Advance White Daily Fluoride Mint Toothpaste Breath Freshening 6oz PKG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


