Is Arm & Hammer Advance White Extreme Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide Fresh Mint Fluoride Anticavity Toothpaste Twin Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer
  • peg-8

peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium bicarbonate, PEG-8, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, PEG/PPG 116/66 copolymer, sodium percarbonate, silica, sodium saccharin, flavor, water, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, sodium lauryl sulfate.

Check Arm & Hammer Advance White Extreme Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide Fresh Mint Fluoride Anticavity Toothpaste Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arm & Hammer Advance White Extreme Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide Fresh Mint Fluoride Anticavity Toothpaste Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown