Is Arm & Hammer™ Advance White™ Extreme Whitening Clean Mint Toothpaste 4.3 oz. Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer
  • peg-8

peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredients...Purpose Sodium Fluoride 0.24%... Anticavity toothpaste. Inactive ingredientsSodium Bicarbonate, PEG-8, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Silica, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Water, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.

Check Arm & Hammer™ Advance White™ Extreme Whitening Clean Mint Toothpaste 4.3 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arm & Hammer™ Advance White™ Extreme Whitening Clean Mint Toothpaste 4.3 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy