Is Arm & Hammer Advanced Whitening Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Aroma, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Saccharin, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Fluoride, Limonene, CI 77891, Contains Sodium Fluoride (1450 ppm F)
Check Arm & Hammer Advanced Whitening Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer Advanced Whitening Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer Advanced Whitening Toothpaste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


