Is Arm & Hammer Clean & Simple In-Wash Scent Booster, Crisp Clean Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Chloride, Fragrances, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Calcium Silicate.
Check Arm & Hammer Clean & Simple In-Wash Scent Booster, Crisp Clean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer Clean & Simple In-Wash Scent Booster, Crisp Clean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 8oz Box
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer Clean & Simple In-Wash Scent Booster, Crisp Clean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


