Is ARM & HAMMER Essentials Unscented Deodorant- Fresh Rosemary Lavender-Wide Stick Made with Natural Deodorizers- Free From Aluminum, Parabens & Phthalates Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin
  • propylene glycol
  • sodium stearate
  • dipropylene glycol

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Ethylene Brassylate, Bulnesia Sarmientoi (Guaiacwood) Wood Oil, Juniperus Virginiana (Cedarwood) Oil, Ethylheqlglycerin, Octenidine HCl, Tetrasodium EDTA, Allantoin.

Check ARM & HAMMER Essentials Unscented Deodorant- Fresh Rosemary Lavender-Wide Stick Made with Natural Deodorizers- Free From Aluminum, Parabens & Phthalates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ARM & HAMMER Essentials Unscented Deodorant- Fresh Rosemary Lavender-Wide Stick Made with Natural Deodorizers- Free From Aluminum, Parabens & Phthalates is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
Dry