Is Arm & Hammer Fresh Coconut Water Additive Dogs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cetylpryridinium, chlorine, sorbitol, polysorbate 20, sodium bicarbonate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, proteases, chlorhexedine digluconate sodium chlorine, zinc, gluconate, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, coconut water
Check Arm & Hammer Fresh Coconut Water Additive Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer Fresh Coconut Water Additive Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Arm & Hammer Fresh Coconut Water Additive Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


