Is Arm & Hammer™ Plus OxiClean™ Stain Fighter with Odor Blasters™ Fresh Burst Laundry Detergent 122.5 fl. oz. Jug Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Biodegradable Surfactants (Anionic And Nonionic), This Product May Contain Enzymes

Check Arm & Hammer™ Plus OxiClean™ Stain Fighter with Odor Blasters™ Fresh Burst Laundry Detergent 122.5 fl. oz. Jug against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arm & Hammer™ Plus OxiClean™ Stain Fighter with Odor Blasters™ Fresh Burst Laundry Detergent 122.5 fl. oz. Jug is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid