Is Arm & Hammer TheraBreath Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sodium bicarbonate, sorbitol, hydrated silica, glycerin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, flavor, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, poloxamer 407, sodium saccharin, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, sodium chloride
Check Arm & Hammer TheraBreath against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer TheraBreath in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 8oz Box
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Essentials Rosemary Lavender Deodorant 2.5 oz
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


