Is Arm & Hammer TheraBreath Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sodium bicarbonate, sorbitol, hydrated silica, glycerin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, flavor, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, poloxamer 407, sodium saccharin, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, sodium chloride
Check Arm & Hammer TheraBreath against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arm & Hammer TheraBreath in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 8oz Box
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Essentials Rosemary Lavender Deodorant 2.5 oz
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


