Is Arm & Hammer Truly Radiant Bright & Strong Fluoride Anticavity Crisp Mint Toothpaste 4.3 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg/ppg 116/66 copolymer
  • peg-8

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24 %), Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), PEG-8, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, Sodium Carbonate, Calcium Peroxide, Mica, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Arm & Hammer Truly Radiant Bright & Strong Fluoride Anticavity Crisp Mint Toothpaste 4.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arm & Hammer Truly Radiant Bright & Strong Fluoride Anticavity Crisp Mint Toothpaste 4.3 oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go