Is Armanino Sauce Pesto - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Cow's Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Granulated Garlic, Salt.
Check Armanino Sauce Pesto - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armanino Sauce Pesto - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


