Is Armored Fresh Oat Milk Cheese Pepper Jack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut oil
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented Oat Beverage(filtered Water, Plant Lactic Acid Culture, Oat), Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Modified Starch Mix(modified Corn Starch, Modified Starch), Pickled Jalapeño Pepper(jalapeño Pepper, Filtered Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Oat Powder, Potato Protein, Beta Carotene For Color(vegetable Color) Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Armored Fresh Oat Milk Cheese Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armored Fresh Oat Milk Cheese Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


