Is Armour Eckrich Meats Eckrich Sausage, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Armour Eckrich Meats Eckrich Sausage, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Eckrich Meats Eckrich Sausage, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Eckrich Meats Eckrich Sausage, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


