Is Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Salt, Sugar, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleIGAKrogerSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich