Is Armour Hickory Smoked Summer Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Whole Mustard Seed, Natural Flavoring.
Check Armour Hickory Smoked Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Hickory Smoked Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Package
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
Meat PrepSandwichSnacking


