Is Armour Lard 25 lb. Pail Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LARD AND HYDROGENATED LARD, BHA,PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Armour Lard 25 lb. Pail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Lard 25 lb. Pail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Lard 25 lb. Pail is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Oil · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBaking


