Is ARMOUR, LARD Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LARD AND HYDROGENATED LARD, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ARMOUR, LARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARMOUR, LARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ARMOUR, LARD is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Oil · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingBaking


