Is Armour Lard Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lard and Hydrogenated Lard, BHA, Propyl Gallate and Citric Acid Added T o Protect Flavor.
Check Armour Lard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Lard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Lard is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Oil · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBaking


