Is Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Ham Water Added Chopped And Formed: Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Light Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American), Whey (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American), Cheese Culture, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American), Sodium Citrate, Salt, Skim Milk (Ingredient Not In Regular Pasteurized Process American), Lactic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Color Added, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Enzymes. Buttercrisp Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamine Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin. Nestle Crunch Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt). May Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Wheat.

Check Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go