Is Armour Original Vienna Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sausage: Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup.Contains 2% or Less of: Beef, Pork Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder.Broth: Chicken Broth

Check Armour Original Vienna Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armour Original Vienna Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch