Is Armour Original Vienna Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sausage: Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or Less of: Beef, Pork, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder. Broth: Chicken Broth.
Check Armour Original Vienna Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Armour Original Vienna Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Armour Original Vienna Sausage is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


